Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Bastard Noise - A Culture Of Monsters

You thought the tracks on the Endless Blockade split were good take a wiff of this. The delivery of this is overwhelming. Remake of Me and Hitler is the fucking best. Easily favorite of the year.

let's fucking go

Gauze - Fuck Heads

songs to make you jap

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Secret Abuse - Craftsman's Rhythm

taking a stroll down nostalgia avenue feels good but its too short so don't chill too hard.


United Mutation - Kyo Ki

With four or five releases to their name United Mutation were easily the best acts and one of my favorites to emerge from the dc hardcore punk scene, along with Void. that crunchy guitar and mike browns crazed vocals pure rule.

DC screws the world

Unrest - Animal Park

90's alternative music that doesn't have that obnoxious 90's bass sound. This release is also noted for its use of cool grammar and lack of commas, but wait, that doesn't make any sense! Yeah... I know. Someone should probably tell that to anonymous. Who? I don't know, they posted anonymously.

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Iron Maiden - Killers

Okay so you thought you were safe well guess what you were fukken wrong dong yeah man come to this blog lookin for some safe hipster underground neo folk bullcrap and instead you get your ass kicked loook at that cover there's a effing skeleton dude eddie or skeletor somthing i think not really a skeleton just a skinny dude not like your fatass this guy is a real wrathchild if you catch my drift yeah I just used a song title what are you gonna do bout it you're gonna sit at your computer and type shit cuz you're gay and so is your dad uh huh I'd kick his ass and so would the maiden the iron maiden the dude on the cover yeah man that's your dad and his ass his grass fukkn hatchet in da face and you're next so you think hey I'll go to egypt eddie(pretty sure that's his name) surely won't find me here but guess what look at the cover of powerslave asshole he's in fucking egypt and he's a huge fucking monster statue haha nowhere to run iron maiden is everywhere and this is the second greatest album of all time the first is one I like to call melissa by a little band called mercyful fate maybe you heard of em B-) I'll do a writeup later but until then get the shit outta this album murders in the rue morgue dun nun nuh nunnuh nuh.

Donato Wharton - Trabanten

Pretty much just an album to listen to in bed or maybe like good for studying I don't know I don't study cause I'm a man too busy scoping on some grade-A pussy know what I'm saying makin sex not like nerds sticking their dicks in books and slamming it shut that's not me no way okay truth time I don't study because I don't have anything to study I'm not going to school none of that uni shit for me I'm off topic now but basically good album for uh fuck just read the label and you'll know what I'm talking about I don't even care just here to fuckin make them posts don't give a shit what you think biatch wearing shades 24/7.

Sunday, June 13, 2010

Life is Hell - Demo

Awesome and short 4 minute demo from Russian crusters Life is Hell. They're angry as fuck and have riffs to match, and every song is long enough for a scrobble.

Current 93 - Swastikas for Goddy

Up there with the best of C93. Album brings the folk and the Nazis 1488. Fuck David Tibet is awesome.

Just kidding fuck that shit

Anyway get your rave on and start intelligent dancing to some music like this. Gonna get yr booty shakin in da clubz tbh.


last post

Saturday, June 12, 2010

More Cadaver In Drag

Just like Full Hatred we have a straight forward grind album, but this time not as disgusting or filthy. More chaotic, fast paced, and riffs everywhere. Blasting through eight tracks of unrelenting grind before 'Baptized in Embalming Fluid' a haunting outro which is without a doubt one of my favorite tracks takes you on a trip that leaves your head spinning.

People Meant to Die

Released in 06 by label filth Elephant Graveyard, this single sided 12'' is easily one of their finest releases. There is that slow droning guitar present just like you heard on Raw Child but more doom, and that bass sound is so fucking pounding. The only downside to this is it's length, but ten minutes is probably all i can handle anyways. Easily up there with songs like 'Walking through the Gates of Hell' from their Raw Child album.

Septic Tomb

Made Impure is a chilling release, took some time to fully absorb what it is that is going on. It's one of those albums where you notice something new upon every listen. Chilling sounds, voices and what seems like chants are fluent through out. There seems to be an absence of music anywhere on this one, but that is not bad thing at all. This fourteen minute drone is only here to make your skin crawl.

Made Impure

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Cirrhus - Demo 2008

Now that the hype and the semen of many individuals has offically died down. I think it's a good time to share this fucking flawless demo which you probably already have, but i don't care. The overall atmosphere of the album is incredible and those fucking riffs replay in your head all day, those unfrooty riffs. Anyway this is a perfect release.


Eructation - Demo 1992

Filth to the dirtiest degree you got your arghs you got your bleghs you got your three song osdm demo could pretty much copypasta this description for every future post since everything I post is great hey Trix the little visitor thing on the side says you visited but I haven't seen you in forevs ****ing busted boy get your ass over to msn sometime so we can talk about college and fuk.

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Rippikoulu - Musta Seremonia

So I heard through the grapevine that this whore don't have too much of that death metal so I guess I'm the death metal guy look I listen to death metal I've got shoes LOL nah just playing here's some doomy death deathy doom idk Autopsy with more slow I guess it's pretty satan um I think had this to say about 'em "They played mostly slow paced death metal which lyrical themes consisted of darkness and anti-religion." I swear that site is all people with buthols for brains. Here's mine.

Monday, June 7, 2010

Cadaver In Drag - Full of Hatred

Thirteen tracks of ugly filthy grind comparable to shit and other bodily wastes smeared all over your mouth. But in all seriousness band has put out some of the best stuff and this is only one of them. Raw Child has nothing on this.


Secret Abuse - Violent Narcissus

Defintley not the best in the almost perfect Secret Abuse catalogue. But still that fuzzed out droney tunes you been needing.

Time to dream. download

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Charles Mingus - The Black Saint and The Sinner Lady

This dude is dead I think I really don't know I didn't take the time to look it up because my time is precious and not to be wasted on the topic of niggers dead or alive the point is he makes/made some real fine jazz what's all this dark jazz neo crap I've been hearing about these days fuckin laugh out loud do you people realize how retarded you sound no you probably don't because you're retarded duhhh I make up genres I'm obscure I'm a spic trying to be equals with a person anyway I'm new to this blog so hit me up on myspace and we can swap emails and skype oh and click the picture to download the album yeah that's how I rock and that's how I roll so guess what kiss my shit.